Passaic County  »  07508  »  Church St  »  136 Church St

136 Church Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

136 Church Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Church Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Church Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 82
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Sale date 09/06/2000
Sale price $100
Property tax $36,432

Lot & Building Information for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 8.706

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Church Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 136 Church Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Church Street, Haledon

What is the market value of 136 Church Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $690,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Church Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2000 $100
01/22/1998 $375
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Church Street, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Church Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,432
Market value $690,000

Assessment History for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Church Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $690,000 $690,000 5.28 $36,432 +1.68%
2023 $690,000 $690,000 5.193 $35,832 +3.04%
2022 $690,000 $690,000 5.04 $34,776 +2.77%
2021 $690,000 $690,000 4.904 $33,838 +1.43%
2020 $690,000 $690,000 4.835 $33,362 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Church Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Church Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Church Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 136 Church Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Church St, Haledon 1,621
82 Church St, Haledon 1,711 01/15/2021 $585,000
98 Church St, Haledon 2,456 11/25/2025 $708,000
100 Church St, Haledon 1,152 08/01/2003 $265,000
38 Coolidge Pl, Haledon 1,210
42 Coolidge Pl, Haledon 1,820 10/30/2024 $550,000
72 Church St, Haledon 1,888
74 Church St, Haledon 1,785
10 Coolidge Pl, Haledon 1,840 05/08/2023 $597,801
30 Coolidge Pl, Haledon 1,256 09/06/2012 $214,000
6 Coolidge Pl, Haledon 1,899 08/13/2021 $501,000