Passaic County  »  07508  »  Kossuth St  »  45 Kossuth St

Bell Tower Self Storage - 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bell Tower Self Storage - 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 88
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,436

Lot & Building Information for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 0.628

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

What is the market value of Bell Tower Self Storage - 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $616,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $1,070,000
11/15/2013 $750,000
09/01/2006 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2019 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2013 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2006 - D
10/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for Bell Tower Self Storage - Bell Tower Self Storage - 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,436
Market value $616,000

Assessment History for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,000 $616,000 5.428 $33,436 +2.80%
2024 $616,000 $616,000 5.28 $32,525 +1.68%
2023 $616,000 $616,000 5.193 $31,989 +3.04%
2022 $616,000 $616,000 5.04 $31,046 +2.77%
2021 $616,000 $616,000 4.904 $30,209 +1.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,762
Median age 42.1
Average household income $127,351
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 8,295
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $479,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for Bell Tower Self Storage - 45 Kossuth Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
445 Haledon Ave, Haledon 03/21/2019 $1,265,000
20 Kossuth St, Haledon 1,591 07/27/2021 $450,000
35 Kossuth St, Haledon 2,793 08/21/2020 $445,000
31 Kossuth St, Haledon 672 02/19/2025 $317,500
459 Haledon Ave, Haledon 1,558 07/12/2019 $299,900
24 Kossuth St, Haledon 1,344 06/06/2013 $199,000
418 Belmont Ave, Haledon
29 Kossuth St, Haledon 1,210 12/31/2002 $150,000
22 Kossuth St, Haledon 2,136 05/26/2022 $560,000