Passaic County  »  07508  »  Haledon Ave  »  407 Haledon Ave

407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 90
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 02/19/2020
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $132,000

Lot & Building Information for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 13,300
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.649

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 13,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the market value of 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2020 $3,750,000
01/06/2011 $100
05/01/2002 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2008 - D
01/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $132,000
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 5.28 $132,000 +1.68%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 5.193 $129,825 +3.04%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 5.04 $126,000 -26.57%
2021 $3,499,000 $3,499,000 4.904 $171,591 +1.43%
2020 $3,499,000 $3,499,000 4.835 $169,177 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 407 Haledon Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,447 08/15/2025 $720,000
31 Zabriskie St, Haledon 1,546 01/18/1996
75 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,776 05/27/2016 $264,000
52 Harris St, Haledon 2,072 02/15/2016
37 Zabriskie St, Haledon 4,516 01/21/2025 $464,000
56 Harris St, Haledon 1,566 10/15/2021 $1
19 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,364 02/18/2020 $1
25 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,017 09/18/2015 $242,500
43 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,447 01/22/2016 $325,000