Passaic County  »  07508  »  Zabriskie St  »  82 Zabriskie St

82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 93
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Sale date 08/04/1998
Sale price $18,116
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.58

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

What is the assessed value of 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,541,300, the tax amount paid for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $83,661.

When was 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 08/04/1998 for $18,116.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1998 $18,116

Title Documents for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $81,381
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,541,300

Assessment History for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,541,300 $1,541,300 5.28 $81,381 +1.68%
2023 $1,541,300 $1,541,300 5.193 $80,040 +3.04%
2022 $1,541,300 $1,541,300 5.04 $77,682 +2.77%
2021 $1,541,300 $1,541,300 4.904 $75,585 +1.43%
2020 $1,541,300 $1,541,300 4.835 $74,522 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 82 Zabriskie Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
365 Haledon Ave, Haledon 01/15/2014 $260,000
1 N 16th St, Haledon 1,740 01/24/2005 $340,000
30 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,170 08/06/2024 $660,000
32 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,420 04/28/2006 $163,000
46 Zabriskie St, Haledon 1,798 05/05/2010 $260,000
20 Post St, Haledon 2,405 07/22/2016 $335,000
78 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,286
410 Roe St, Haledon 2,019 03/17/2025 $1
34 Zabriskie St, Haledon 2,360 05/03/2020 $275,000