Passaic County  »  07508  »  Haledon Ave  »  345 Haledon Ave

345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 96
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 04/23/1998
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,400

Lot & Building Information for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.273

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1998 $375,000

Title Documents for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/31/2026
04/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,400
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 5.28 $26,400 +1.68%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 5.193 $25,965 +3.04%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 5.04 $25,200 +2.77%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 4.904 $24,520 +1.43%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 4.835 $24,175 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 345 Haledon Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,112 01/11/2018 $365,000
27 Post St, Haledon 1,008 05/09/2022 $178,500
25 Post St, Haledon 1,961 05/31/2011 $235,000
331 Haledon Ave, Haledon 1,728 06/15/2023 $530,000
46 Ida St, Haledon 1,695 03/26/2021 $440,000
45 Post St, Haledon 1,415 09/13/2005 $225,000
4 N 16th St, Haledon 1,776 09/25/2003 $1
39 Post St, Haledon 1,432 09/18/2017 $230,000
325 Haledon Ave, Haledon 1,734 01/23/2025 $504,000