Passaic County  »  07508  »  Roe St  »  26-28 Roe St

26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 101
Lot 25.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

Sale date 09/15/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,109

Lot & Building Information for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,400, the tax amount paid for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $11,420.

When was 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 09/15/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2004 $1

Title Documents for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2004 - D
02/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,109
Market value $210,400

Assessment History for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,400 $210,400 5.28 $11,109 +1.68%
2023 $210,400 $210,400 5.193 $10,926 +3.04%
2022 $210,400 $210,400 5.04 $10,604 +2.77%
2021 $210,400 $210,400 4.904 $10,318 +1.43%
2020 $210,400 $210,400 4.835 $10,173 +1.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26-28 Roe Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.35
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.35
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.37
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.37
Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 24 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.39
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.46
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.54
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.62
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.67

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.60
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.87