Passaic County  »  07508  »  Lee Ave  »  74 Lee Ave

74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 118
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 05/02/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,086

Lot & Building Information for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.786

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the market value of 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $513,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2002 $350,000

Title Documents for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/24/2051
05/02/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,086
Market value $513,000

Assessment History for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,000 $513,000 5.28 $27,086 +1.68%
2023 $513,000 $513,000 5.193 $26,640 +3.04%
2022 $513,000 $513,000 5.04 $25,855 +2.77%
2021 $513,000 $513,000 4.904 $25,158 +1.43%
2020 $513,000 $513,000 4.835 $24,804 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 74 Lee Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Belmont Ave, Haledon 22,400
227 Belmont Ave, Haledon
30 Lee Ave, Haledon 2,076 11/27/2024 $635,000
259 Belmont Ave, Haledon 05/10/2023 $1
241 Morrissee Ave, Haledon 2,280 09/26/2025 $640,000
245 Morrissee Ave, Haledon 2,535 04/08/2021 $465,000
241 Belmont Ave, Haledon 09/09/1998 $800
14 Lee Ave, Haledon 1,190 07/25/2018 $1
36 Lee Ave, Haledon 1,430 05/23/2014
260 Morrissee Ave, Haledon 05/10/2023 $1
253 Morrissee Ave, Haledon 2,535 01/21/2022 $530,000