Passaic County  »  07508  »  Belmont Ave  »  167 Belmont Ave

167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 120
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 08/28/2000
Sale price $44,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,553

Lot & Building Information for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.063

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

What is the market value of 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $176,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2000 $44,000
05/19/2000 $164,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2015 - D
04/17/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2005 - D
10/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,553
Market value $176,000

Assessment History for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,000 $176,000 5.428 $9,553 +2.80%
2024 $176,000 $176,000 5.28 $9,293 +1.68%
2023 $176,000 $176,000 5.193 $9,140 +3.04%
2022 $176,000 $176,000 5.04 $8,870 +2.77%
2021 $176,000 $176,000 4.904 $8,631 +1.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,762
Median age 42.1
Average household income $127,351
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 8,295
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $479,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 167 Belmont Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157 Burhans Ave, Haledon 1,796 05/20/1998 $1
17 Lee Ave, Haledon 1,154
183 Belmont Ave, Haledon 12/11/2015 $470,000
151 Burhans, Haledon 1,849
19 Lee Ave, Haledon 1,624 01/10/2007 $460,000
25 Lee Ave, Haledon 1,884 01/27/2023 $50,000
195 Belmont Ave, Haledon 1,980 12/27/2024 $825,000
193 Belmont Ave, Haledon 08/29/2018 $500,000
209 Belmont Ave, Haledon 2,034 04/30/2025 $1
175 Belmont Ave, Haledon 08/22/2005 $300,000