Passaic County  »  07508  »  Lee Ave  »  41 Lee Ave

41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 121
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $100
Property tax $13,279

Lot & Building Information for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,500, the tax amount paid for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $13,651.

When was 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 12/20/2019 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $100
07/22/2009 $275,000
09/28/2005 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
12/20/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2009 - D
09/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,279
Market value $251,500

Assessment History for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $251,500 $251,500 5.28 $13,279 +1.68%
2023 $251,500 $251,500 5.193 $13,060 +3.04%
2022 $251,500 $251,500 5.04 $12,676 +2.77%
2021 $251,500 $251,500 4.904 $12,334 +1.43%
2020 $251,500 $251,500 4.835 $12,160 +1.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Lee Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.27
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.27
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.30
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.30
School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.27
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.30
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.65
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.73

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.92
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.98
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.98