Passaic County  »  07508  »  Cliff St  »  91 Cliff St

91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Cliff Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 125
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Sale date 09/06/2024
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,202

Lot & Building Information for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,100, the tax amount paid for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $12,544.

When was 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 09/06/2024 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2024 $465,000

Title Documents for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/06/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,202
Market value $231,100

Assessment History for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $231,100 $231,100 5.28 $12,202 +1.68%
2023 $231,100 $231,100 5.193 $12,001 +3.04%
2022 $231,100 $231,100 5.04 $11,647 +2.77%
2021 $231,100 $231,100 4.904 $11,333 +1.43%
2020 $231,100 $231,100 4.835 $11,174 +1.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.13
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.13
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.25
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.25
School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.13
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.25
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.80
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.82

Nearest high schools

Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.87
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.87
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.87
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 1.10
School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 1.10

Neighbors for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 91 Cliff Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Cliff St, Haledon 1,248
127 Cliff St, Haledon 1,404 10/01/2004 $322,000
111 Cliff St, Haledon 1,248 10/25/2001 $230,000
53 Cliff St, Haledon 1,226 12/02/2024 $460,000
99 Cliff St, Haledon 1,280 02/11/2019 $245,000
49 Cliff St, Haledon 1,534 08/24/2015
77 Cliff St, Haledon 1,344
59 Cliff St, Haledon 1,656 10/28/2019 $345,000
123 Cliff St, Haledon 1,488 08/07/2019 $270,000
57 Cliff St, Haledon 1,624 12/01/2022 $1
119 Cliff St, Haledon 2,067 07/19/2018 $1
131 Cliff St, Haledon 1,444 10/07/2004 $269,000
69 Cliff St, Haledon 1,568
95 Cliff St, Haledon 1,724 12/09/2016 $195,000
107 Cliff St, Haledon 1,492 06/19/2002 $1
87 Cliff St, Haledon 1,748 09/10/2012
3 Cliff CT, Haledon 1,576 12/16/2016 $267,500
115 Cliff St, Haledon 1,248 10/29/2021 $360,000
1 Cliff CT, Haledon 1,248 10/29/2024 $146,266
61 Cliff St, Haledon 1,356 02/10/2015