Passaic County  »  07506  »  Goffle Rd  »  112 Goffle Rd

112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 10
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

When was 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 built?

112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1930.

What is the assessed value of 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,188,600, the tax amount paid for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $37,369.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,157
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,188,600

Assessment History for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,188,600 $1,188,600 3.042 $36,157 +1.40%
2023 $1,188,600 $1,188,600 3 $35,658 +1.69%
2022 $1,188,600 $1,188,600 2.95 $35,064 +2.01%
2021 $1,188,600 $1,188,600 2.892 $34,374 +1.44%
2020 $1,188,600 $1,188,600 2.851 $33,887 +112.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Goffle Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.35
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.43
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.50
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.60
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.71
School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.76

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.75
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.92