Passaic County  »  07506  »  Lincoln Ave  »  50 Lincoln Ave

50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block XXX20
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,479

Lot & Building Information for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,029
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,029 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,900, the tax amount paid for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $12,478.

When was 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 04/30/2018 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $300,000
05/18/2005 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/30/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,479
Market value $396,900

Assessment History for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,900 $396,900 3.144 $12,479 +3.35%
2024 $396,900 $396,900 3.042 $12,074 +1.40%
2023 $396,900 $396,900 3 $11,907 +1.69%
2022 $396,900 $396,900 2.95 $11,709 +2.01%
2021 $396,900 $396,900 2.892 $11,478 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Lincoln Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.39
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.39
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.39
Westmoreland Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 393 0.77
Westmoreland Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 393 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.39
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.39
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.54
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.80
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 1.01

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.90
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 1.27
Fair Lawn High School 7 Public 9-12 1,624 1.46
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.54