Passaic County  »  07506  »  Diamond Bridge Ave  »  322 Diamond Bridge Ave

322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 25
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Property tax $11,572

Lot & Building Information for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,400, the tax amount paid for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $11,959.

When was 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold?

322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 03/07/2003.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,572
Market value $380,400

Assessment History for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,400 $380,400 3.042 $11,572 +1.40%
2023 $380,400 $380,400 3 $11,412 +1.69%
2022 $380,400 $380,400 2.95 $11,222 +2.01%
2021 $380,400 $380,400 2.892 $11,001 +1.44%
2020 $380,400 $380,400 2.851 $10,845 -1.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.14
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.14
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.77
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.89
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.89

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.14
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.16
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.77
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.89
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.10

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.62
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.89
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.43
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.61
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 1.63

Neighbors for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 322 Diamond Bridge Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,054 07/23/2020 $1
11 Midland Ave, Hawthorne 1,731 10/26/2005
330 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 1,524 08/09/2021 $445,000
334 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 1,216
8 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 2,056 06/30/2022 $510,000
9 Midland Ave, Hawthorne 1,732 01/10/2023 $510,000
318 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 07/02/2019 $1
19 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,733 09/11/2020 $249,900
23 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,983 07/29/2020 $521,000
25 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,930 03/10/2021 $325,000
33 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,416 07/09/2014 $285,000
342 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 1,843 08/17/2021 $515,000
11 Agnes Ter, Hawthorne 1,792 05/24/2024 $585,500
10 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,431 08/31/2022 $480,000
326 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne 2,236 11/12/2018 $461,000
17 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,643 06/26/2015 $340,000
21 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 2,189 03/29/1999 $226,000
29 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 2,489
6 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,703 07/05/2022 $530,000
12 Wagner Pl, Hawthorne 1,484 11/03/2003