Passaic County  »  07506  »  Elberon Ave  »  93 Elberon Ave

93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 46
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $429,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,670

Lot & Building Information for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,859
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,859 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,500, the tax amount paid for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $13,094.

When was 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 09/28/2018 for $429,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $429,900
09/22/2006 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
12/10/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,670
Market value $416,500

Assessment History for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,500 $416,500 3.042 $12,670 +1.40%
2023 $416,500 $416,500 3 $12,495 +1.69%
2022 $416,500 $416,500 2.95 $12,287 +2.01%
2021 $416,500 $416,500 2.892 $12,045 +1.44%
2020 $416,500 $416,500 2.851 $11,874 +14.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.46
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.59
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.59
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.65
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.59
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.65
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.77
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.81
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.87

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.73
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.99
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.05
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 1.34
Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.53

Neighbors for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 93 Elberon Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,767 08/13/2012 $279,550
59 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 2,736 05/18/2006 $390,000
80 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,515
73 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,298 08/02/2013 $309,900
72 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,833 03/10/2021 $526,000
91 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,493 02/06/1997 $143,000
87 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,278 08/31/2011 $221,000
88 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,358 08/28/2014 $349,999
76 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,575 07/16/2015
83 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,080 03/22/2024 $410,000
67 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,030 06/06/2019 $315,000
63 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,482 09/26/2024 $1
71 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,914 12/16/2020 $445,000
68 May St, Hawthorne 2,244 02/12/2010 $326,000
66 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,251 11/24/2020 $1
100 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 2,105
94 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,349 05/01/2025 $510,000
90 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,160
84 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,548 10/28/1999 $183,000
77 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne 1,420 04/04/2014