Passaic County  »  07506  »  Goffle Rd  »  300 Goffle Rd

300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 82
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 03/08/2021
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,183

Lot & Building Information for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,555
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $12,591.

When was 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 03/08/2021 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2021 $445,000
03/17/2017 $369,000
07/25/2016 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
04/01/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/08/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2017 - D
03/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2016 - D
08/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2015 - D
01/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2006 - D
09/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,183
Market value $400,500

Assessment History for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,500 $400,500 3.042 $12,183 +1.40%
2023 $400,500 $400,500 3 $12,015 +1.69%
2022 $400,500 $400,500 2.95 $11,815 +2.01%
2021 $400,500 $400,500 2.892 $11,582 +1.44%
2020 $400,500 $400,500 2.851 $11,418 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Goffle Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.23
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.76
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.77
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.77
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.93
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.96
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.98

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.71
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.73
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.77