Passaic County  »  07506  »  Goffle Rd  »  530 REAR Goffle Rd

530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 89
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 10/20/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $5,672

Lot & Building Information for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.577

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

What is the market value of 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

The current market value is $180,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2025 $10
10/20/2025 $1
01/15/2019 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,672
Market value $180,400

Assessment History for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,400 $180,400 3.144 $5,672 +3.35%
2024 $180,400 $180,400 3.042 $5,488 +1.40%
2023 $180,400 $180,400 3 $5,412 +1.69%
2022 $180,400 $180,400 2.95 $5,322 +2.01%
2021 $180,400 $180,400 2.892 $5,217 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Rear Goffle Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.69
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.69
Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.72
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.87
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.69
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.77
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.87
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.99
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 1.25

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.26
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.87
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.92