Passaic County  »  07506  »  Central Ave  »  200 Central Ave

200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 128
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $4,110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,706

Lot & Building Information for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.274 i
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,127,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $4,110,000
07/16/2021 $10
06/22/2012 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2036
07/16/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2012 - D
07/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,706
Market value $2,127,100

Assessment History for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,127,100 $2,127,100 3.042 $64,706 +1.40%
2023 $2,127,100 $2,127,100 3 $63,813 +1.69%
2022 $2,127,100 $2,127,100 2.95 $62,749 +2.01%
2021 $2,127,100 $2,127,100 2.892 $61,516 +1.44%
2020 $2,127,100 $2,127,100 2.851 $60,644 +87.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,472
Median age 42
Average household income $142,341
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,613
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $509,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 200 Central Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 2,064 03/30/2015
134 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 1,392 08/03/2006 $350,000
230 Central Ave, Hawthorne 3,326 07/18/2022 $476,400
140 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 1,392 10/01/2021 $1
242 Central Ave, Hawthorne 1,152 04/23/2020 $340,000
257 Royal Ave, Hawthorne 20,000 09/26/1996 $697,257
146 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 1,392 06/09/2020 $425,000
222 Central Ave, Hawthorne 1,388 07/05/2014
218 Central Ave, Hawthorne 1,331 11/05/2024 $1