Passaic County  »  07506  »  Lafayette Ave  »  507 Lafayette Ave

507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 131
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 11/07/2012
Sale price $397,318
Property tax $24,336

Lot & Building Information for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 4,428
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.318
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 has a total of 4,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2012 $397,318

Title Documents for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2012 - D
12/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,336
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 3.042 $24,336 +1.40%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 3 $24,000 +1.69%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 2.95 $23,600 +2.01%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 2.892 $23,136 +1.44%
2020 $800,000 $800,000 2.851 $22,808 -15.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,472
Median age 42
Average household income $142,341
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,613
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $509,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 507 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 776 05/27/2004 $260,000
159 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 2,032 10/20/2014 $300,000
46 Park Ave, Hawthorne 1,892 08/24/2000
517 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 1,262 05/19/2020 $250,000
529 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 1,226 08/29/2018 $287,000
563 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne
155 Forest Ave, Hawthorne 776 05/28/2025 $50,000
521 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 3,072 05/19/2020 $425,000
9 3rd St, Hawthorne 2,374 07/20/2018 $360,000