Passaic County  »  07506  »  Regal CT  »  9 Regal CT

9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 147
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

Sale date 09/24/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,078

Lot & Building Information for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.059
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $10,673.

When was 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 09/24/2025 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2025 $525,000
10/05/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/24/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2005 - D
10/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,328
Current property tax $10,078
Market value $339,500

Assessment History for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,500 $339,500 3.042 $10,328 +1.40%
2023 $339,500 $339,500 3 $10,185 +1.69%
2022 $339,500 $339,500 2.95 $10,015 +2.01%
2021 $339,500 $339,500 2.892 $9,818 +1.44%
2020 $339,500 $339,500 2.851 $9,679 -2.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Regal Court, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.73
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.73
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.78
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.89
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.73
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.89
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.96
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.97
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 1.61

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.44
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.73
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.09