65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information
65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 07506 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Hawthorne Borough |
| Block | 173 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
| Sale date | 08/18/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,095,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
This Store (SCILSR) located at 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,182.
What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 | $2,095,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,905 |
| Market value | $227,000 |
Assessment History for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $227,000 | $227,000 | 3.042 | $6,905 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $227,000 | $227,000 | 3 | $6,810 | +1.69% |
| 2022 | $227,000 | $227,000 | 2.95 | $6,697 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $227,000 | $227,000 | 2.892 | $6,565 | +1.44% |
| 2020 | $227,000 | $227,000 | 2.851 | $6,472 | -15.21% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,472 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $142,341 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $509,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $489,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne
Here are the neighbors for 65 Utter Avenue, Hawthorne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Utter Ave, Hawthorne | 01/12/2001 | $1,062,500 | |
| 45 Utter Ave, Hawthorne | 01/12/2001 | $1,062,500 | |
| 94-96 6th Ave, Hawthorne | 2,104 | 07/03/2023 | $567,000 |
| 132 5th Ave, Hawthorne | 1,647 | 08/31/2017 | $290,000 |
| 245 Central Ave, Hawthorne | 1,890 | 06/17/2014 | $290,000 |
| 139 5th Ave, Hawthorne | 1,170 | 02/25/2025 | $444,000 |