45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07014 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Hawthorne Borough |
| Block | 209 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
Assessed at $644,700, the tax amount paid for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $20,269.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,612 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $644,700 |
Assessment History for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $644,700 | $644,700 | 3.042 | $19,612 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $644,700 | $644,700 | 3 | $19,341 | +1.69% |
| 2022 | $644,700 | $644,700 | 2.95 | $19,019 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $644,700 | $644,700 | 2.892 | $18,645 | +1.44% |
| 2020 | $644,700 | $644,700 | 2.851 | $18,380 | +4.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-69 Ruth Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 0.42 |
| Richard E. Byrd Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 269 | 0.46 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.59 |
| Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 431 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.75 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.97 |
| Glen Rock Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.30 |