Passaic County  »  07506  »  6th Ave  »  93 6th Ave

93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 215
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 10/11/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,111

Lot & Building Information for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,331
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,331 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,400, the tax amount paid for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $11,110.

When was 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 10/11/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2021 $1
03/21/2016 $305,000
08/25/2015 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/15/2046
03/21/2016 - D
04/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2015 - D
09/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,111
Market value $353,400

Assessment History for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,400 $353,400 3.144 $11,111 +3.35%
2024 $353,400 $353,400 3.042 $10,750 +1.40%
2023 $353,400 $353,400 3 $10,602 +1.69%
2022 $353,400 $353,400 2.95 $10,425 +2.01%
2021 $353,400 $353,400 2.892 $10,220 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 6th Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.13
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.13
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.38
Richard E. Byrd Elementary School 9 Public K-5 269 0.76
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.13
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.66
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.85
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.12
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 1.57

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.13
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.69
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.53