Passaic County  »  07506  »  Pasadena Pl  »  147 Pasadena Pl

147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 269
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

Sale date 12/11/2021
Sale price $492,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,128

Lot & Building Information for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,490
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1936

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,800, the tax amount paid for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $11,500.

When was 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 12/11/2021 for $492,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2021 $492,000
12/05/2018 $373,000
08/28/2008 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/11/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
12/06/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/05/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,128
Market value $365,800

Assessment History for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $365,800 $365,800 3.042 $11,128 +1.40%
2023 $365,800 $365,800 3 $10,974 +3.85%
2022 $358,200 $358,200 2.95 $10,567 +2.01%
2021 $358,200 $358,200 2.892 $10,359 +1.44%
2020 $358,200 $358,200 2.851 $10,212 +2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.42
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.42
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.43
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.42
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.92
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 1.00
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.20
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.65

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.42
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.56