Passaic County  »  07506  »  Tonia Ter  »  7 Tonia Ter

7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 276
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Sale date 01/09/2021
Sale price $472,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,959

Lot & Building Information for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25 i
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $13,393.

When was 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 01/09/2021 for $472,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2021 $472,500
01/30/2003 $350,000
12/06/2002 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/09/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,959
Market value $426,000

Assessment History for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,000 $426,000 3.042 $12,959 +1.40%
2023 $426,000 $426,000 3 $12,780 +1.69%
2022 $426,000 $426,000 2.95 $12,567 +2.01%
2021 $426,000 $426,000 2.892 $12,320 +1.44%
2020 $426,000 $426,000 2.851 $12,145 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.34
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.49
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.67
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.67
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.22
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.29
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 1.38
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.84

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.67
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.92
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.63
Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.83
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 1.85

Neighbors for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 7 Tonia Terrace, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Apple Hill CT, Hawthorne 2,342 03/15/2005 $550,000
229 Rea Ave, Hawthorne 1,159 12/17/2001 $355,000
294 Rea Ave, Hawthorne 4,152 12/02/2008 $630,000
25 Park Slope Ter, Hawthorne 1,728 04/24/2001 $285,000
35 Park Slope Ter, Hawthorne 1,965 12/08/2016
119 Old Orchard Dr, Hawthorne 2,432 12/12/2019 $441,000
11 Tonia Ter, Hawthorne 1,571 11/30/2017 $345,000
17 Tonia Ter, Hawthorne 1,559 06/05/2023 $1
99 Old Orchard Dr, Hawthorne 2,334
109 Old Orchard Dr, Hawthorne 2,308 11/02/2016 $530,000
306 Rea Ave, Hawthorne 2,642 03/23/2023 $10
30 Apple Hill CT, Hawthorne 2,337 05/17/2018 $500,000
249 Rea Ave, Hawthorne 2,399 06/05/2012
15 Park Slope Ter, Hawthorne 2,920 10/15/2007 $700,000
20 Apple Hill CT, Hawthorne 2,722
25 Tonia Ter, Hawthorne 2,529 05/22/2003 $515,000
29 Tonia Ter, Hawthorne 1,294 09/24/2013
21 Tonia Ter, Hawthorne 1,701 12/20/2002 $352,000
25 Faber Dr, Hawthorne 3,537
34 Apple Hill CT, Hawthorne 2,646 10/13/1995 $250,000