Passaic County  »  07506  »  Goffle Rd  »  1064 Goffle Rd

1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 281.03
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,788

Lot & Building Information for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 9,800
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.547 i
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 has a total of 9,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,242,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $999,000
05/21/2024 $1
12/31/2012 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2012 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,788
Market value $1,242,200

Assessment History for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,242,200 $1,242,200 3.042 $37,788 +1.40%
2023 $1,242,200 $1,242,200 3 $37,266 +1.69%
2022 $1,242,200 $1,242,200 2.95 $36,645 +2.01%
2021 $1,242,200 $1,242,200 2.892 $35,924 +1.44%
2020 $1,242,200 $1,242,200 2.851 $35,415 +17.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,472
Median age 42
Average household income $142,341
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,613
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $509,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 1064 Goffle Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Rock Rd, Hawthorne 2,520 11/13/2017 $100
95 Rock Rd, Hawthorne 2,520 01/17/2023 $1
891 Rear Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne Boro 12/12/2025 $450,000
851 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 11/06/2025 $420,000
907 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 1,411 10/28/2019 $300,000
891 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne 1,551 12/12/2025 $450,000
9 Little St, Hawthorne 3,268 12/30/1997 $305,225
1060 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne 12/18/2024 $1,551,000