8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information
8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 07506 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Hawthorne Borough |
| Block | 288.01 |
| Lot | 11.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
| Sale date | 12/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Property tax | $21,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
| Building sqft | 2,922 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1976 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,922 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $701,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $22,039.
When was 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 12/08/2016 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2016 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,324 |
| Market value | $701,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $701,000 | $701,000 | 3.042 | $21,324 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $701,000 | $701,000 | 3 | $21,030 | +1.69% |
| 2022 | $701,000 | $701,000 | 2.95 | $20,680 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $701,000 | $701,000 | 2.892 | $20,273 | +1.44% |
| 2020 | $701,000 | $701,000 | 2.851 | $19,986 | -2.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Todd Court, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 0.12 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.36 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 1.36 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 1.52 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.64 |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.65 |