Passaic County  »  54 River Blvd

54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 9
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

Sale date 09/21/2000
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,547

Lot & Building Information for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

Building sqft 1,072
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.099
Year built 1912

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family 5,000 S.F. (R-1C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,500, the tax amount paid for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $7,918.

When was 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was last sold in 09/21/2000 for $124,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2000 $124,000

Title Documents for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,547
Market value $226,500

Assessment History for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,500 $226,500 3.332 $7,547 +1.52%
2023 $226,500 $226,500 3.282 $7,434 -0.12%
2022 $226,500 $226,500 3.286 $7,443 +2.30%
2021 $226,500 $226,500 3.212 $7,275 +0.91%
2020 $226,500 $226,500 3.183 $7,209 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 River Boulevard, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.14
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.14
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.22
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.42
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.42
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 0.97
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.19
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 2.09
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 2.14

Nearest high schools

Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 0.43
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.14
Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 1.19