Passaic County  »  15 Mozart Ave

15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 9
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

Sale date 04/15/2008
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,285

Lot & Building Information for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

Building sqft 2,594
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family 5,000 S.F. (R-1C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $13,284.

When was 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was last sold in 04/15/2008 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2008 $485,000
08/17/2006 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,285
Market value $380,000

Assessment History for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,000 $380,000 3.496 $13,285 +4.92%
2024 $380,000 $380,000 3.332 $12,662 +1.52%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 3.282 $12,472 -0.12%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 3.286 $12,487 +2.30%
2021 $380,000 $380,000 3.212 $12,206 +0.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Mozart Avenue, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.13
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.13
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.20
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.39
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.41
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 0.99
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.20
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 2.10
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 2.15

Nearest high schools

Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 0.41
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.16
Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 1.18