27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ Property Information

27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 21
Lot 21.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Sale date 09/27/2017
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,973

Lot & Building Information for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Building sqft 2,121
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

• • Improvements for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ?

27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,121 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,300, the tax amount paid for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ is $10,463.

When was 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ was last sold in 09/27/2017 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2017 $345,000
09/02/1998 $228,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,973
Market value $299,300

Assessment History for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,300 $299,300 3.332 $9,973 +1.52%
2023 $299,300 $299,300 3.282 $9,823 -0.12%
2022 $299,300 $299,300 3.286 $9,835 +2.30%
2021 $299,300 $299,300 3.212 $9,614 +0.91%
2020 $299,300 $299,300 3.183 $9,527 +0.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp

Here are the neighbors for 27 Park Place, Little Falls Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Coney Rd, Little Falls 2,048 02/20/2018 $330,500
29 Park Pl, Little Falls 2,065 08/10/2018 $344,400
35 Veranda Ave, Little Falls 2,958 05/04/1994 $1
74 Coney Rd, Little Falls 1,032 07/06/2015 $229,900
70 Coney Rd, Little Falls 1,748 05/27/2025 $1
62 Coney Rd, Little Falls 687 06/21/1995 $80,000
21 Park Pl, Little Falls 2,842 06/22/2022 $65
19 Park Pl, Little Falls 1,557 01/06/2017 $379,900
2 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 1,896 03/29/2013 $130,000
12 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 1,407 03/21/1997 $165,000
586 Main St, Little Falls 1,110 07/05/2023 $445,000
37 Veranda Ave, Little Falls 884
25 Park Pl, Little Falls 2,734 09/03/2024 $646,300
23 Park Pl, Little Falls 2,562 02/20/2001
15 Park Pl, Little Falls 2,165 12/31/2002
17 Park Pl, Little Falls 2,863 09/27/2004
14 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 1,376 01/13/2022 $405,000
16 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 1,184 03/31/2008 $319,587
76 Coney Rd, Little Falls 1,398 04/13/2002
18 Micklejohn Ave, Little Falls 2,399