25 Amity Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Amity Street, Little Falls |
| Zip code | 07424 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Little Falls Township |
| Block | 28 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
| Property tax | $37,902 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
| Building sqft | 17,295 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.202 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
- • Improvements for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
This Industrial (4B) located at 25 Amity Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 17,295 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Amity Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424?25 Amity Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,137,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,902 |
| Market value | $1,137,500 |
Assessment History for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,137,500 | $1,137,500 | 3.332 | $37,902 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $1,137,500 | $1,137,500 | 3.282 | $37,333 | -0.12% |
| 2022 | $1,137,500 | $1,137,500 | 3.286 | $37,378 | +2.30% |
| 2021 | $1,137,500 | $1,137,500 | 3.212 | $36,537 | +0.91% |
| 2020 | $1,137,500 | $1,137,500 | 3.183 | $36,207 | +0.06% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 27,475 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $129,509 |
| Family households | 61.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,948 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $478,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $473,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls
Here are the neighbors for 25 Amity Street, Little Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Veranda Ave, Little Falls | 1,502 | 01/07/2016 | $275,000 |
| 11 Haines Pl, Little Falls | 1,580 | 12/19/2013 | $50,000 |
| 569 Main St, Little Falls | 1,836 | ||
| 17 Haines Pl, Little Falls | 1,914 | 01/29/2004 | $316,300 |
| 561 Main St, Little Falls | 1,569 | 10/22/2021 | $375,000 |