Passaic County  »  07501  »  Gray St  »  11 Gray St

11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Gray Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 35
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

Property tax $7,707

Lot & Building Information for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family 5,000 S.F. (R-1C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 11 Gray Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Gray Street, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $8,086.

When was 11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold?

11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 10/11/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Gray Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2006 - D
11/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Gray Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,707
Market value $231,300

Assessment History for 11 Gray Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Gray Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $231,300 $231,300 3.332 $7,707 +1.52%
2023 $231,300 $231,300 3.282 $7,591 -0.12%
2022 $231,300 $231,300 3.286 $7,601 +2.30%
2021 $231,300 $231,300 3.212 $7,429 +0.91%
2020 $231,300 $231,300 3.183 $7,362 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Gray Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Gray Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.19
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.20
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.21
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.21
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.19
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 0.86
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.27
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 1.94
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 6-8 347 1.95

Nearest high schools

Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 0.19
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.45