5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information
5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Paul Place, Little Falls |
| Zip code | 07424 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Little Falls Township |
| Block | 40 |
| Lot | 62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
| Sale date | 03/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,068 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
- • Improvements for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $288,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $10,068.
When was 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 last sold?5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was last sold in 11/07/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2004 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,068 |
| Market value | $288,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.496 | $10,068 | +4.92% |
| 2024 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.332 | $9,596 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.282 | $9,452 | -0.12% |
| 2022 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.286 | $9,464 | +2.30% |
| 2021 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.212 | $9,251 | +0.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Paul Place, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Falls Township Public School # 1 | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 388 | 0.48 |
| Our Lady of Holy Angels School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
| North End Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.53 |
| Tiny Tiki's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 18 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Essex Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 599 | 1.53 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 347 | 1.69 |