Passaic County  »  123 NWK Pompton TPK

123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 53
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Sale date 12/02/2024
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,652

Lot & Building Information for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Building sqft 830
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

How many sq. ft. does 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $698.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2024 $580,000
08/05/2005 $410,000
08/04/2003 $327,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2024 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2024 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2010 - D
01/13/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,652
Market value $379,700

Assessment History for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $379,700 $379,700 3.332 $12,652 +1.52%
2023 $379,700 $379,700 3.282 $12,462 -0.12%
2022 $379,700 $379,700 3.286 $12,477 +2.30%
2021 $379,700 $379,700 3.212 $12,196 +0.91%
2020 $379,700 $379,700 3.183 $12,086 +0.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,475
Median age 44
Average household income $129,509
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,948
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 123 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 2nd St, Little Falls 1,344 12/08/2006 $353,000
20 3rd St, Little Falls 1,584 04/24/2006 $329,628
46 Van Pelt Pl, Little Falls 1,596 06/29/2018 $245,000
14 3rd St, Little Falls 1,650 02/04/2022 $1
121 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls 2,508 04/25/2018 $1
113 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls 1,580
140 NWK Pompton TPK, Little Falls 1,128 02/22/2021 $450,000
18 3rd St, Little Falls 1,350 04/19/2002 $243,000