Passaic County  »  117 Main St

117 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Main Street, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 93
Lot 3
Neighborhood Great Notch

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Sale date 03/30/2026
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,976

Lot & Building Information for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Building sqft 5,977
Building class Store
Acreage 0.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 117 Main Street, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Main Street, Little Falls

How many sq. ft. does 117 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 117 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 5,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 117 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

The current market value is $571,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Main Street, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2026 $950,000
04/21/2022 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Main Street, Little Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,976
Market value $571,400

Assessment History for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Main Street, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,400 $571,400 3.496 $19,976 -26.35%
2024 $814,000 $814,000 3.332 $27,122 +1.52%
2023 $814,000 $814,000 3.282 $26,715 -0.12%
2022 $814,000 $814,000 3.286 $26,748 +2.30%
2021 $814,000 $814,000 3.212 $26,146 +0.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,085
Median age 41
Average household income $131,335
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,913
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $492,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Main Street, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Main Street, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Main Street, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 117 Main Street, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Warren St, Little Falls
139 Main St, Little Falls
23 Warren St, Little Falls 2,404
33 Warren St, Little Falls 1,784 02/03/2026 $1
70 Walnut St, Little Falls 2,314 12/22/2017 $1
15 Center Ave, Little Falls 2,580 11/21/2012 $258,000
62 Walnut St, Little Falls 1,653 09/02/2022 $1
157-189 Main St, Little Falls 11,696 10/01/2015 $591,450
23 Center Ave, Little Falls 1,980 06/17/2000 $180,000
32 Warren St, Little Falls 1,660 01/22/2015