Passaic County  »  96 Main St

96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Main Street, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 111
Lot 2
Neighborhood Great Notch

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Sale date 09/25/2018
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,472

Lot & Building Information for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Building sqft 5,803
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.133
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 96 Main Street, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Main Street, Little Falls

How many sq. ft. does 96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 5,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the market value of 96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

The current market value is $700,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Main Street, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2018 $700,000

Title Documents for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2009 - D
04/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,472
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Main Street, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 3.496 $24,472 +4.92%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 3.332 $23,324 +1.52%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.282 $22,974 -0.12%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.286 $23,002 +2.30%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.212 $22,484 +0.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,085
Median age 41
Average household income $131,335
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,913
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $492,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Main Street, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Main Street, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Main Street, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 96 Main Street, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Paterson Ave, Little Falls 4,175 05/23/2023 $850,000
17 Paterson Ave, Little Falls
64-66 Stanley St, Little Falls 3,480 09/30/2019 $475,000
41 Lincoln Ave, Little Falls 3,019 03/08/2006
94 Main St, Little Falls 5,192 09/06/2000
48 Stanley St, Little Falls 1,821 11/20/2024 $615,000
86 Main St, Little Falls 14,663 06/29/2000 $1,100,000
3-9 Paterson Ave, Little Falls 6,528 08/27/1998 $248,000
11 Paterson Ave, Little Falls 1,710 04/27/2011 $375,000