Passaic County  »  39 Cedar Grove Rd

39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 122
Lot 33
Neighborhood Great Notch

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

Sale date 10/01/2020
Sale price $313,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,048

Lot & Building Information for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

How many sq. ft. does 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 1,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $287,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2020 $313,000
06/10/2011 $195,000
10/27/2005 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/01/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2017 - D
09/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2005 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,048
Market value $287,400

Assessment History for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Cedar Grove Road, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change