Passaic County  »  122 E Main St

122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 East Main Street, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 124
Lot 5
Neighborhood Great Notch

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Sale date 11/10/2021
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,742

Lot & Building Information for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Building sqft 4,178
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1900
Units 5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

How many sq. ft. does 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 4,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2021 $460,000

Title Documents for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,742
Market value $450,300

Assessment History for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,300 $450,300 3.496 $15,742 +4.92%
2024 $450,300 $450,300 3.332 $15,004 +1.52%
2023 $450,300 $450,300 3.282 $14,779 -0.12%
2022 $450,300 $450,300 3.286 $14,797 -2.54%
2021 $472,700 $472,700 3.212 $15,183 +0.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,085
Median age 41
Average household income $131,335
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,913
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $492,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 122 East Main Street, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 E Main St, Little Falls 2,143 06/07/2023 $425,000
11 Hopson Ave, Little Falls 2,428 06/17/2003 $236,659
1 Smalley St, Little Falls 2,408
19 Hopson Ave, Little Falls 2,204 07/15/1999 $170,000
27 Hopson Ave, Little Falls 1,446 05/26/2015
18 Turnberry Rd, Little Falls 2,465 12/21/1995
25 Canterbury Ln, Little Falls 2,517 01/22/2004 $592,000
118 E Main St, Little Falls 1,284 02/15/2023 $1