Passaic County  »  7 Notch Park Rd

7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 235
Lot 22
Neighborhood Great Notch

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

Sale date 10/14/2016
Sale price $419,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,638

Lot & Building Information for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

Building sqft 1,208
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family 15,000 S.F. (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $11,638.

When was 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was last sold in 10/14/2016 for $419,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2016 $419,500
07/26/2005 $499,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/24/2048
10/14/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,638
Market value $332,900

Assessment History for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,900 $332,900 3.496 $11,638 +4.92%
2024 $332,900 $332,900 3.332 $11,092 +1.52%
2023 $332,900 $332,900 3.282 $10,926 -0.12%
2022 $332,900 $332,900 3.286 $10,939 +2.30%
2021 $332,900 $332,900 3.212 $10,693 +0.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Notch Park Road, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Falls Township Public School # 2 NR Public PK, K-2 359 0.66
Bradford School 6 Public PK, K-5 385 0.98
Bradford School 6 Public PK, K-5 385 0.98
Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 1.04
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 1.23
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.37
Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 1.55

Nearest high schools

Passaic Valley High School 4 Public 9-12 1,039 0.91
Cedar Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 466 1.35