8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls |
| Zip code | 07424 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Little Falls Township |
| Block | 236.01 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Great Notch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
| Property tax | $13,537 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.224 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
- • Improvements for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $387,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424 is $13,536.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,537 |
| Market value | $387,200 |
Assessment History for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.496 | $13,537 | +4.92% |
| 2024 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.332 | $12,902 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.282 | $12,708 | -0.12% |
| 2022 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.286 | $12,723 | +2.30% |
| 2021 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.212 | $12,437 | +0.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Stephen Place, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Falls Township Public School # 2 | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 359 | 0.64 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.03 |
| Bradford School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 385 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pope John Paul II Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 440 | 1.24 |
| Little Falls Township Public School # 1 | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 388 | 1.43 |