Passaic County  »  475 Route 46 E

475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Little Falls Township
Block 251
Lot 9
Neighborhood Great Notch

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Sale date 05/19/1998
Sale price $100
Property tax $39,734

Lot & Building Information for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Building sqft 7,606
Building class Store
Acreage 1.145

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

How many square feet does 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 7,606 square feet.

What is the market value of 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

The current market value is $1,192,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/1998 $100

Title Documents for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2005 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2005 - D
10/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,734
Market value $1,192,500

Assessment History for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,192,500 $1,192,500 3.332 $39,734 -22.44%
2023 $1,560,900 $1,560,900 3.282 $51,229 -0.12%
2022 $1,560,900 $1,560,900 3.286 $51,291 +2.30%
2021 $1,560,900 $1,560,900 3.212 $50,136 +0.91%
2020 $1,560,900 $1,560,900 3.183 $49,683 +0.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,475
Median age 44
Average household income $129,509
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 10,948
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 475 Route 46 E, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Oak Cres, Little Falls 3,254 12/22/1993 $100
620 Highland Ave, Little Falls 2,912 10/04/2021 $1
405 Route 46 E, Little Falls 3,144 03/13/2013
47 Oak Cres, Little Falls 1,690 05/05/2020 $469,900
624 Highland Ave, Little Falls 2,630 03/28/2003 $578,000
455 Route 46 E, Little Falls 1,050 09/04/2009
41 Oak Hill Rd, Clifton 1,908 05/24/2001
355 Route 46 E, Little Falls 1,148 05/13/2025 $1
35 Oak Cres, Little Falls 2,606 08/27/2012
37 Glen Rock Rd, Little Falls 2,919 12/30/2011
618 Highland Ave, Little Falls 3,513 03/16/2017 $665,000