Passaic County  »  07508  »  Stansfield Pl  »  17 Stansfield Pl

17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 10
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,304

Lot & Building Information for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

Building sqft 1,590
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

• • Improvements for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508?

17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,700, the tax amount paid for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $7,607.

When was 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $10
11/30/2000 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2098
09/23/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
11/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,304
Market value $238,700

Assessment History for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $238,700 $238,700 3.06 $7,304 +3.41%
2023 $238,700 $238,700 2.959 $7,063 +0.82%
2022 $238,700 $238,700 2.935 $7,006 +1.03%
2021 $238,700 $238,700 2.905 $6,934 +0.59%
2020 $238,700 $238,700 2.888 $6,894 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Stansfield Place, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.68
Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.91
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.93
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.93
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 1.00

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.68
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.93
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 1.25
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 1.34

Nearest high schools

Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 0.19
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.31