42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 42 Lisa Court, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 22 |
| Lot | 13.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
| Sale date | 07/20/2005 |
| Sale price | $765,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
| Building sqft | 4,174 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.729 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
- • Improvements for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,174 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $654,500, the tax amount paid for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $20,858.
When was 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold?42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 07/18/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2005 | $765,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,859 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $654,500 |
Assessment History for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654,500 | $654,500 | 3.187 | $20,859 | +4.15% |
| 2024 | $654,500 | $654,500 | 3.06 | $20,028 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $654,500 | $654,500 | 2.959 | $19,367 | +0.82% |
| 2022 | $654,500 | $654,500 | 2.935 | $19,210 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $654,500 | $654,500 | 2.905 | $19,013 | +0.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Lisa Court, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 257 | 0.43 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 0.71 |
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.87 |
| Al- Hikmah Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 1.14 |
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.22 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 1.28 |