Passaic County  »  07508  »  Dietrich Ln  »  45 Dietrich Ln

45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 22.03
Lot 18.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,329

Lot & Building Information for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

Building sqft 3,850
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

• • Improvements for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508?

45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,900, the tax amount paid for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $12,840.

When was 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 12/15/2023 for $735,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $735,000
12/11/2023 $1
09/28/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
12/15/2023 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2023 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,329
Market value $402,900

Assessment History for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $402,900 $402,900 3.06 $12,329 +3.41%
2023 $402,900 $402,900 2.959 $11,922 +0.82%
2022 $402,900 $402,900 2.935 $11,825 +1.03%
2021 $402,900 $402,900 2.905 $11,704 +0.59%
2020 $402,900 $402,900 2.888 $11,636 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Dietrich Lane, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.36
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.83
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.88
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.99

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.83
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.99
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.13
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 1.20

Nearest high schools

Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.49
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.58