Passaic County  »  07508  »  Gionti Pl  »  37 Gionti Pl

37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Gionti Place, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 54
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

Sale date 06/08/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,424

Lot & Building Information for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

Building sqft 1,806
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1934

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

• • Improvements for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508?

37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,300, the tax amount paid for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $8,773.

When was 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 06/08/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2023 $1
12/20/1990 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/08/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/20/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,424
Market value $275,300

Assessment History for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $275,300 $275,300 3.06 $8,424 +3.41%
2023 $275,300 $275,300 2.959 $8,146 +0.82%
2022 $275,300 $275,300 2.935 $8,080 +1.03%
2021 $275,300 $275,300 2.905 $7,997 +0.59%
2020 $275,300 $275,300 2.888 $7,951 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Gionti Place, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.65
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.65
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.97
Apple Montessori of Wayne NR Private PK-6 188 1.64
Apple Montessori of Wayne NR Private PK-6 188 1.64

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.97
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.54
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.91
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 1.96
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 2.12

Nearest high schools

Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.37
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.54