50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 58.03 |
| Lot | 24.042 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
| Sale date | 10/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $108,559 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
| Building sqft | 1,358 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
- • Improvements for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,358 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $135,600, the tax amount paid for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $4,321.
When was 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 10/13/2004 for $108,559.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2004 | $108,559 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,149 |
| Market value | $135,600 |
Assessment History for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $135,600 | $135,600 | 3.06 | $4,149 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $135,600 | $135,600 | 2.959 | $4,012 | +0.82% |
| 2022 | $135,600 | $135,600 | 2.935 | $3,980 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $135,600 | $135,600 | 2.905 | $3,939 | +0.59% |
| 2020 | $135,600 | $135,600 | 2.888 | $3,916 | +0.84% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon
Here are the neighbors for 50 Peach Tree Lane, Haledon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,919 | 06/15/2004 | $464,756 |
| 8 Birchwood Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 03/08/2019 | $105,000 |
| 28 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,919 | 07/18/2025 | $689,000 |
| 54 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,358 | 03/22/2024 | $131,357 |
| 46 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,891 | 06/10/2004 | $393,576 |
| 38 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 09/28/2004 | $59,615 |
| 52 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 09/25/2020 | $155,992 |
| 40 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,465 | 07/02/2013 | $320,000 |
| 6 Birchwood Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 10/23/2009 | $61,371 |
| 30 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,891 | 05/18/2004 | $400,813 |
| 19 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,931 | 04/07/2004 | $430,461 |
| 56 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,465 | 08/06/2004 | $354,730 |
| 12 Birchwood Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 07/03/2013 | $115,000 |
| 36 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 09/15/2020 | $73,059 |
| 34 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,045 | 11/30/2010 | $130,000 |
| 42 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,919 | 08/23/2012 | $375,000 |
| 32 Peach Tree Ln, North Haledon Boro | 1,045 | 03/10/2005 | |
| 21 Peach Tree Ln, Haledon | 1,465 | 08/23/2011 | $300,000 |