176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 62.01 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
| Current property tax | $14,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.008 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
- • Improvements for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $478,000, the tax amount paid for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $15,233.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,627 |
| Current property tax | $14,377 |
| Market value | $478,000 |
Assessment History for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 3.06 | $14,627 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 2.959 | $14,144 | +0.82% |
| 2022 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 2.935 | $14,029 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 2.905 | $13,886 | +0.59% |
| 2020 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 2.888 | $13,805 | +0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Graham Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 323 | 0.68 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.08 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.61 |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.72 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 1.74 |