Passaic County  »  07508  »  Feldman Ter  »  35 Feldman Ter

35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 66.03
Lot 3.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

Sale date 10/18/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,689

Lot & Building Information for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

• • Improvements for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508?

35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,400, the tax amount paid for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $10,689.

When was 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 10/18/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2024 $1
04/29/2011 $351,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2024 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2011 - D
05/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,689
Market value $335,400

Assessment History for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,400 $335,400 3.187 $10,689 +4.15%
2024 $335,400 $335,400 3.06 $10,263 +3.41%
2023 $335,400 $335,400 2.959 $9,924 +0.82%
2022 $335,400 $335,400 2.935 $9,844 +1.03%
2021 $335,400 $335,400 2.905 $9,743 +0.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Feldman Terrace, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.70
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.88
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.88
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.06

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.22
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 1.28
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.49
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.72
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.88

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 1.28
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 1.45