5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Grant Drive, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 68.02 |
| Lot | 1.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
| Sale date | 10/14/2015 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,793 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
| Building sqft | 1,700 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.463 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
- • Improvements for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $401,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $12,792.
When was 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 10/14/2015 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,793 |
| Market value | $401,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401,400 | $401,400 | 3.187 | $12,793 | +5.70% |
| 2024 | $395,500 | $395,500 | 3.06 | $12,102 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $395,500 | $395,500 | 2.959 | $11,703 | +0.82% |
| 2022 | $395,500 | $395,500 | 2.935 | $11,608 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $395,500 | $395,500 | 2.905 | $11,489 | +0.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Grant Drive, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sicomac Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 0.80 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 323 | 1.12 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.23 |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.26 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.51 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 1.79 |
| Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.96 |