24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 4.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
| Sale date | 06/18/2004 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
| Building sqft | 3,650 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.461 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
- • Improvements for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $708,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $22,579.
When was 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 06/18/2004 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2004 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,680 |
| Market value | $708,500 |
Assessment History for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $708,500 | $708,500 | 3.06 | $21,680 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $708,500 | $708,500 | 2.959 | $20,965 | +0.82% |
| 2022 | $708,500 | $708,500 | 2.935 | $20,794 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $708,500 | $708,500 | 2.905 | $20,582 | +0.59% |
| 2020 | $708,500 | $708,500 | 2.888 | $20,461 | +0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Ahnert Road, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 323 | 1.04 |
| Sicomac Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 1.12 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.43 |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.58 |
| Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.75 |