Passaic County  »  07508  »  Hillside Dr  »  150 Hillside Dr

150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 71
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,357

Lot & Building Information for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

Building sqft 1,434
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

• • Improvements for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508?

150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,100, the tax amount paid for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $8,703.

When was 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 10/10/2019 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $330,000
05/20/2005 $382,900
10/01/2001 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,357
Market value $273,100

Assessment History for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $273,100 $273,100 3.06 $8,357 +3.41%
2023 $273,100 $273,100 2.959 $8,081 +0.82%
2022 $273,100 $273,100 2.935 $8,015 +1.03%
2021 $273,100 $273,100 2.905 $7,934 +0.59%
2020 $273,100 $273,100 2.888 $7,887 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Hillside Drive, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.94
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.94
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.31
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 1.41
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 1.41

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.31
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.49
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.70
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.79
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.87

Nearest high schools

Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.70
Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.77